It's the Spirit that Counts!

Classroom Roster & Room #s

 

+ / - Pre School

Staff/Picture

Position/ Room #

Email/Website

Ms. Jacqueline Garner
School Seca, morning branch aide, office staff 
 
Ms. Bianca Martin  
Preschool at Branch
 
Amy Rauch Amy Rauch
Tuition-Based Pre-School
Rm 402(Branch)
Send E-Mail
Mr.  Vernon Thomas   Security  
Ms. Torres Preschool at Branch  
       

+ / - Kindergarten - 2nd Grade
 

Staff/Picture

Position/ Room #

Email/Website

KINDERGARTEN      
Candice Growe

Candice Growe

Kinder 116

Send E-Mail

Elizabeth Wardanian Michelle Reeves-Twine Kinder 400  
Jeff Merkin

Jeff Merkin

Kinder/Branch 495

Send E-Mail

Elizabeth Wardanian

Sarah Priola

Kinder/Branch 401

Send Email

Ms. Taylor Kindergarten Classroom Assistant  
Elizabeth Wardanian

Stacey Sobut

Kinder/Branch 403

Send Email

1st Grade      
Sarah Staral

Kara Martin

1st Branch 405

Email

Joanna Salameda

1st Grade/402

Send E-Mail

Amy Sittner

Amy Sittner

1st Main 120

Send E-Mail

Amanda Shaf 1st - Rm 119  
2nd Grade      
Sarah Staral

Ashley Wyper

2nd Grade 121

 

Yara Haddad
Yara Haddad 

2nd Grade/124

Send E-Mail
Beth O'Connor

Mary Beth O'Connor

2nd Grade/ 118

Send E-Mail

Adrienne Ward

2nd Grade/123

 


+ / - 3rd - 5th Grade
Sarah Staral

Jenna Fisher

3rd Grade/214

 

Sarah Staral

Katherine Daigle

3rd Grade/214

 

Sarah Staral

Sarah DeJulio

3rd Grade/212

 

Sarah Staral

Stacey Sanders

3rd Grade/211

Send E-mail

4th Grade      
Sarah Staral

Patrick O'Brien

4th Grade/221

 

Ramel Werner
Shannon Johnson 4th Grade/216  

Megan Rupp

4th Grade/222

Sarah Staral

Stephanie Brown

4th Grade/223

 

5th Grade      
Sarah Staral

Julie Carlson

5th Grade/222

 

Sarah Staral

Joseph Linke

5th Grade/217

 

Sarah Staral

Lauren McKenna

5th Grade/218

Website

Sarah Staral

Kevin Lewandowski

5th Grade/226

 

Sarah Staral

Sharon Rosenzweig

5th Grade/220

 

       
       

+ / - 6th - 8th Grade
 

Staff/Picture

Position/ Room #

Email/Website

6th Grade      
Ashley Howlett

Yasmin Dalal

6th Grade/317

Send E-Mail

Jared Lee

6th Grade/321

Send E-Mail

Yamini Ramakrishnan

Yamini Irvin

6th Grade/317

 

Yamini Ramakrishnan

Jason Willis

6th Grade/312

 

       
7th Grade      
Jennifer Christiansen

Jennifer Christiansen

7th Grade/312

Send E-Mail

Conor Fitzsimmons

Conor Fitzsimmons
Classroom Website

7th Grade/323

Send E-Mail

Ms. D. McSpadden

Donna McSpadden

7th Grade/322

Send E-Mail

Yamini Ramakrishnan

Jason Mink

7th Grade/318

 

8th Grade      
Yamini Ramakrishnan

Brandon Batchelor

8th Grade/319

 

Yamini Ramakrishnan

Julia Jogmen

8th Grade/320

 

Halyna Sendoun

Halyna Sendoun

8th Grade/326

Send E-Mail


+ / - Resource / Ancillary Teachers

Staff/Picture

Position/ Room #

Email/Website

Elizabeth Wardanian

Rula Mansour

Diverse Learners Primary Rm 114

 

Elizabeth Wardanian

Elizabeth Wardanian

Diverse Learners Upper Rm 313

Send E-Mail

Teresa Luna Spec. Ed/Case Manager/110  
Ancillary Teachers      
Ramel Werner Ramel Werner Resource - Rm 200 Send E-Mail
Alyssa Frederickson Counselor Rm 10  
Stacey Ellis Stacey Thorne Science/226 Send E-Mail
Kori Milroy Kori St. Peter Milroy Science/226 Send E-Mail
Ms. Maatouk - Music

Lisa Maatouk

Webpage

Music/311 Send E-Mail
Kelly Rantfl Library/300 Send E-Mail
Maria Hernandez Maria Hernandez Spanish /301 Send E-Mail
Mr. Alvizuri TBA

Spanish /301

 
Ramel Werner
Jialing Chen Mandarine Chinese  
Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Phys Ed/Gym Send E-Mail
Joy Westendorf
Joy Westendorf Phys Ed/Gym Send E-Mail

Jacqueline Bovit

Art/201

Send E-Mail

Ramel Werner Matthew Baron ELL / 2nd Fl Send E-Mail
Mr. Alvizuri Brandon Lomax Technology Coordinator Rm 200  

+ / - Special Services

Staff

Position/ Room #

Email/Website

Joycie McCoy Nurse / 114 Send E-Mail
Teresa Luna Nadia Miranda  Special Education Classroom Assistant   

+ / - Administration and Support Staff

Staff/Picture

Position/ Room #

Email/Website

       
Mrs. Clark Principal Send E-Mail
Melaan S. Johnson Resident Principal Send E-Mail
 
Mrs. Robinson Assist. Principal Send E-Mail
Stephanie Maldonado Administrative Assistant  
Marlene Cox   Engineer  
Dorine Cullom Para Professional  
Latrice Dandridge Para Professional  
Laura Hampton Para Professional, Kindergarten  
Hank Hicks Para Professional  
Paul Howard Security  
Deon Levy Custodian  
Brandon Lomax Para Professional  
Kristi Meng Para Professional  
Steve Sanders Para Professional  
Bercola Wensley Para Professional  
Front Office Staff: Ms. Banks (seated), Ms. Dixon (to the left), Ms. Howard (on the right)
       

 

Skinner West is adopting the “Common Core Standards”  to replace the IL State Standards. To learn more about this set of rigorous learning standards, please visit the ISBE website.

back to top of page

       
 

Contact

Mark T. Skinner West Elementary School
1260 W Adams St., Chicago, IL 60607
Tel: 773-534-7790

Copyright © 2011. Skinner West Elementary School. All rights reserved