Staff Directory

Main Office Hours are: 8:15 A.M. - 4:30 P.M. 

If your child is in the STAR Program, and you need to reach the office (FOR EMERGENCY PURPOSES ONLY), call the school’s main number at 773-534-7790 and enter the 5-digit extension of 61159. This is the security desk.

Note - if your call is not answered, please call back – security personnel step away from time to time.  It is important that you call back;  do not leave a message. 

If your child is in the Skinner Park Program, and you need to reach someone (FOR EMERGENCY PURPOSES ONLY), please call the park district business office at 312-746-5560.

FOR EMERGENCY PURPOSES ONLY, if you need to reach someone after 6:30 P.M., you should call Chicago Public Schools at 773-553-1000.

PreK - Kindergarten Room #

Ms. Julie Rzadzki-Kendall

402 Preschool at the Branch

Ms. Jacqueline Garner

Morning Branch Aide, Office Staff

Ms. Bianca Martin

Preschool at the Branch

Ms. Torres

Preschool at the Branch

Mr. Vernon Thomas

Branch Security

Ms. Stacy Sobut

403 KDG - Branch

Ms. Sarah Priola

401 KDG - Branch

Ms. Michelle Reeves-Twine

400 KDG - Branch

Candice Growe

116 KDG

1st Grade  

Ms. Jessica Schultz

134

Ms. Amanda Shaf

119

Ms. Amy Sittner

120

Mrs. Kara Martin

130

Mrs. Johanna Salameda

132

Mr. Jeff Merkin

126

2nd Grade  

Ms. Mary B. O'Connor

118

Ms. Yara Haddad

128

Mr. Chase Sheaff

123

Ms. Jenna Fisher

234

3rd Grade  

Ms. Amanda Shaf

212

Mrs. Katie Daigle

214

Ms. Sarah DeJulio

119

Ms. Stacey Sanders

232

4th Grade

Mrs. Megan Rupp

222

Ms. Julie Carlson

222

Mr. Patrick O'Brien

221

Mrs. Shannon Johnson

216

5th Grade  

Mr. Kevin Lewandowski

236

Mrs. Sharon Rosenzweig

220

Mrs. Ashley Oluewu

218

Mr. Joseph Linke

217

6th Grade  

Mr. Jared Lee

321

Mrs. Yamini Irvin

317

Ms. Anna McGowan

328

Ms. Yasmin Dalal

314

Mr. Jason Willis

312

7th Grade  

Mrs. Jennifer Christiansen

316

Ms. Donna McSpadden

322

Mr. Jason Mink

318

Mr. Conor Fitzsimmons

323

8th Grade  

Ms. Anya Zamiar

336

Mr. Durivage

326

Ms. Julie Jogmen

320

Mr. Brandon Batchelor

332

Diverse Learners  

Ms. Rula Mansour

114 Diverse Learners - Primary

Ms. Elizabeth Wardanian

237 Diverse Learners - Upper

Ms. Teresa Luna

110/124 Special Ed / Case Manager

Ancillary Teachers  

Mr. Ramel Werner

338 Resource

Ms. Stephanie Battaglia

313 Resource

Ms. Alyssa Frederickson

235 Counselor

Ms. Ashlely Wyper 

121 SEL

Ms. Stephanie Travis-Brown

223 SEL

Mrs. Kori Milroy

226 Science

Mrs. Stacey Thorne

228 Science

Ms. Mary Lisa Maatouk

311 Music

Ms. Kelly Rantfl

300 Library

Ms. Maria Hernandez

238 Spanish Primary

Ms. Lilian Morales

334 Spanish Upper Grade

Mrs. Jialing Chen

211 Mandarin Chinese

Joy Westendorf

Gym Phys. Ed

Mr. Ryan Johnson

Gym Phys. Ed

Ms. Jacqueline Bovit

201 Art

Brandon Lomax

200 Technology Coordinator / Para Professional

 

 

Anim pariatur cliche reprehenderit, enim eiusmod high life accusamus terry richardson ad squid. Nihil anim keffiyeh helvetica, craft beer labore wes anderson cred nesciunt sapiente ea proident.